S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sold Sisters
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 503-0501
20 in this area
112 Total Sales
Solid Ranch Style home with vinyl siding and replacement windows, located in a desirable Parma neighborhood. Great starter home. Hardwood floors throughout(need refinishing). Granite countertops and Stainless Steel appliances which remain along with washer & dryer. Nice sized backyard, fully fenced with heavy duty black chain link and 10'x 9' covered patio. Air Conditioner and sump pump replaced in 2022, Sump pump failed, replaced and remediated. Drywall and flooring not replaced. Furnace replaced 2016 and serviced 2026. Home needs some TLC and updating. This home is priced to sell fast and won't last long. Call today to schedule your personal viewing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russell Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: lauriehs21@gmail.com, 216-324-5420 License #2009001768 Listed on: 04/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $119,900 | City Title Agency | |
| Survivorship Deed | $117,500 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $119,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $105,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Sold | $170,071 | -5.5% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $66,185 | $13,510 | $52,675 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $66,185 | $13,510 | $52,675 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $50,680 | $10,990 | $39,690 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $50,680 | $10,990 | $39,690 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $50,680 | $10,990 | $39,690 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $42,600 | $9,240 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $121,700 | $26,400 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $42,600 | $9,240 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $39,030 | $8,050 | $30,980 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $39,030 | $8,050 | $30,980 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $39,030 | $8,050 | $30,980 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $39,030 | $8,050 | $30,980 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sold Sisters
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 503-0501
20 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ben Murphy
EXP Realty, LLC.
(440) 865-0255
27 in this area
185 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5199053
APN: 457-31-113
Ask me questions while you tour the home.