11823 Brenford Crest Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11823 Brenford Crest Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $280,177, approximately $178 per square foot. 11823 Brenford Crest Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Vargas Luis A
Bought by
Vargas Luis A and Vargas Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Vargas Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,435
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Vargas Luis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Keim Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,155
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Luis A | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Luis A | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Vargas Luis A | $107,400 | -- | |
| Keim Barbara B | $97,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Luis A | $121,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Keim Barbara B | $96,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $121,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $118,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $114,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $111,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $108,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $106,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $104,315 | $35,750 | $68,565 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $103,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $92,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $87,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $84,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $60,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map