11823 Buckwheat Way Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11823 Buckwheat Way, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $626,868, approximately $295 per square foot. 11823 Buckwheat Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Harward Paul Gaylord and Harward Kaelynn
Bought by
Harward Paul G and Harward Kaaelynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harward Paul G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $561,200 | $202,000 | $359,200 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $551,900 | $198,300 | $353,600 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $506,300 | $183,600 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $518,800 | $180,000 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $401,500 | $135,000 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $339,400 | $121,000 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $336,000 | $110,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $311,400 | $110,000 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $287,000 | $110,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $268,500 | $102,000 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $245,500 | $103,800 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $230,100 | $98,900 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map