11825 Baric Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $196,516 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11825 Baric Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $216,129, approximately $141 per square foot. 11825 Baric Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $74,200 | $74,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $54,200 | $54,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $54,400 | $54,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $53,700 | $53,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $51,300 | $51,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |