11825 State Highway 32 E Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $226,736 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11825 State Highway 32 E, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $276,934. 11825 State Highway 32 E is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School, Suring High School, and St. John Lutheran Church & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Gardebrecht Delbert R Delbert R
Bought by
Mikle Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Gardebrecht Delbert R Delbert R
Bought by
Gardebrecht Anita F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2011
Sold by
Gardebrecht Anita F Anita F
Bought by
Gardebrecht Anita F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikle Christina | $30,000 | -- | |
| Gardebrecht Anita F | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gardebrecht Anita F | $60,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $178,300 | $13,200 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $17 | $178,300 | $13,200 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $149,400 | $13,200 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $987 | $87,900 | $9,400 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $985 | $87,900 | $9,400 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $87,900 | $9,400 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $87,900 | $9,400 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $87,900 | $9,400 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $87,900 | $9,400 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $87,900 | $9,400 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $87,900 | $9,400 | $78,500 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $86,800 | $12,100 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map