11826 Steckert Bridge Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $244,330 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11826 Steckert Bridge Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $266,333, approximately $179 per square foot. 11826 Steckert Bridge Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Carter Grace E
Bought by
Clark Robert J and Clark Lisa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert J | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $97,000 | $97,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $467 | $94,400 | $94,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $446 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $425 | $64,400 | $64,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $59,300 | $59,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $42,300 | $42,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $39,700 | $39,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |