1183 E Ivy Rd Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 E Ivy Rd, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $392,625, approximately $166 per square foot. 1183 E Ivy Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Michael And Alicia Camarillo Living Trus
Bought by
Jeff Englert and Jeff Amy Englert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,736
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Behymer Deloris J
Bought by
Camarillo Michael J and Camarillo Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Michael & A Camarillo Lt
Bought by
Englert Jeff and Englert Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Englert | $399,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Camarillo Michael J | -- | Jct | |
| Englert Jeff | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeff Englert | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camarillo Michael J | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Englert Jeff | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $43,960 | $9,640 | $34,320 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $40,460 | $9,640 | $30,820 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $40,460 | $9,640 | $30,820 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $42,600 | $9,640 | $32,960 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $41,270 | $9,640 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $38,520 | $9,640 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $38,520 | $9,640 | $28,880 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $38,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $38,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $40,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $40,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $40,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map