1183 E Kingsfield Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $173,517 - $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 E Kingsfield Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $192,879, approximately $137 per square foot. 1183 E Kingsfield Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
White Sheila D
Bought by
Dearrington Michael W and Dearrington Sonja G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,970
Outstanding Balance
$26,029
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Mobley Amy M and Mobley Robert D
Bought by
White James H and White Sheila D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearrington Michael W | $73,500 | -- | |
| White James H | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History