$524,900
$35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,218/month

Total Views 12,481
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$442 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Attached 2-story single family brick home with finished walkout basement. Great starter home located near all necessary amenties. Location! Location! Location!

Listing Agent

Joe Hasselt

Joe Hasselt Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 718-892-1700 License #35HA0410049 Listed on: 11/14/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,015

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 1,706 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Baychester Academy Elementary School
  • Baychester Middle School
  • Acad-Scholarship & Entrepreneurship High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04934-0056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,015

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

1,706 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Attribution Contact: 718-892-1700
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 524900.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Back On Market
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 441.83502
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 441.83502
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.93749
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 13390306.1224
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1188.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 441.83502
  • Special Features: 1088
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1188

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Baychester Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0392
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1706
  • Parcel Number: 04934-0056
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5015.24
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Baychester Academy
  • High School: Acad-Scholarship & Entrepreneurship
  • Middle School District: Bronx 11

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,015 $25,834 $4,541 $21,293
2025 $5,015 $24,970 $4,772 $20,198
2024 $5,015 $24,970 $4,804 $20,166
2023 $4,912 $24,187 $5,074 $19,113
2022 $4,555 $31,920 $6,960 $24,960
2021 $4,531 $30,360 $6,960 $23,400
2020 $4,404 $30,240 $6,960 $23,280
2019 $4,353 $27,720 $6,960 $20,760
2016 $3,586 $17,940 $6,960 $10,980
2015 $2,140 $17,340 $7,740 $9,600
2014 $2,140 $17,340 $7,740 $9,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $524,900 0.0% $442 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $524,900 -3.7% $442 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $544,900 -2.7% $459 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $559,900 -- $471 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Referees Deed $403,917 Webtitle Agency
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $410,000 --
Deed $410,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $328,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 935932

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04934-0056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.