1183 Inman Ave Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $1,478,950
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$1,439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 Inman Ave, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $1,478,950, approximately $1,438 per square foot. 1183 Inman Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Allmendinger Janeen
Bought by
1183 Inman Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Kostelnik Robert
Bought by
Vanbeesel Johannes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1183 Inman Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vanbeesel Johannes | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanbeesel Johannes | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,460 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $15,377 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $15,377 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $15,382 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $14,759 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $15,190 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $13,758 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $13,507 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $13,377 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $13,130 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $12,632 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $12,273 | $259,700 | $207,600 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map