NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1183 Lawrence Rd Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $427,450

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2019

Last sale price $230,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,887 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Hilton High School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck

About This Home

As of September 2019

Completely move in ready contemporary ranch in Hilton Schools on 2 acres of land. Grounds are superb with trees, a stocked pond and trails. You will love the open concept kitchen with island, morning/dining room and great room with vaulted ceilings. Two generously sized bedrooms on one side with a full bath and the master suite on other side with walk in closet and on suite bath and slider to the trex deck. Extras include finished basement including bar, walkout, 2 more rooms for an office or extra living space. Lots to love here, call for a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Wenderlich

Listing by Q & H Referral License #40WE0998936 Listed on: 05/07/2019

Q & H Referral

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Lee

Listing by WCI Realty License #10401286788

WCI Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,681

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x1353
  • Home fronts a pond

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262489-029-040-0001-035-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,681

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Subdivision Name: Triangular
  • Directions: Sweden Walker Rd to Lawrence Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.0
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hilton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262489-029-040-0001-035-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 125X1353
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 165092.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7681.0
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2019
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8%
Current Estimated Value
$427,450

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,450
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.72%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$188,852
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,598

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2012
Sold by
Shamp Lori
Bought by
Shamp Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Vanslooten Charles
Bought by
Shamp Lori

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donahue Harry G $13,000 None Available
Rayburn Cameron M $230,000 First American Title
Shamp Lori $224,000 None Available
Shamp Lori $28,000 Christopher Trotto
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rayburn Cameron M $218,500
Previous Owner Shamp Lori $201,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Sold $230,000 -4.1% $116 / Sq Ft
07/06/2019 07/06/19 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $121 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $250,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,870 $282,500 $31,400 $251,100
2024 $6,870 $282,500 $31,400 $251,100
2023 $7,336 $282,500 $31,400 $251,100
2022 $8,218 $230,000 $26,700 $203,300
2021 $8,104 $230,000 $26,700 $203,300
2020 $3,022 $230,000 $26,700 $203,300
2019 $4,181 $235,000 $26,700 $208,300
2018 $4,181 $198,000 $22,800 $175,200
2017 $4,129 $198,000 $22,800 $175,200
2016 $6,813 $198,000 $22,800 $175,200
2015 -- $198,000 $22,800 $175,200
2014 -- $198,000 $22,800 $175,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1190970

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262489-029-040-0001-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.