1183 Old Millpond Rd Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 Old Millpond Rd, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $476,900, approximately $254 per square foot. 1183 Old Millpond Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Mela Carol A and Mela Dennis V
Bought by
Dennis And Carol Mela Revocable Living Trust and Mela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Life Style Homes Bldr Inc
Bought by
Mela Carol A and Mela Dennis V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,349
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis And Carol Mela Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mela Carol A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mela Carol A | $167,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $186,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $180,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $175,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $165,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $163,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $156,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $153,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $150,170 | $45,000 | $105,170 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $149,130 | $42,000 | $107,130 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $147,950 | $39,000 | $108,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map