1183 Olympic Ct Bend, OR 97701
Awbrey Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,445,000 - $1,570,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 Olympic Ct, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,514,166, approximately $494 per square foot. 1183 Olympic Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Jennifer Tennison and Kevin Tennison
Bought by
Tennison Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$832,750
Outstanding Balance
$831,945
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Crandall Terry G
Bought by
Tennison Kevin and Tennison Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
The Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Crandall Terry G and The Terry G Crandall Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Pollock Regan and Pollock Denise A
Bought by
The Equity Trust Co and Terry Crandall Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Resources Corp
Bought by
Pollock Regan and Pollock Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,088
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area