11830 E 25th Place Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11830 E 25th Place, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $486,523, approximately $226 per square foot. 11830 E 25th Place is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Kronenfeld Nicholas M and Kronenfeld Sindy M
Bought by
Drye Christian Peter and Drye Kailea Shea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,845
Outstanding Balance
$482,387
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Alta Vista Llc
Bought by
Kronenfeld Nicholas M and Kronenfeld Sindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,894
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drye Christian Peter | $499,900 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Kronenfeld Nicholas M | $367,660 | Chicago Title | |
| Alta Vista Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drye Christian Peter | $490,845 | |
| Closed | Drye Christian Peter | $490,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Kronenfeld Nicholas M | $330,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,930 | $30,641 | $5,769 | $24,872 |
| 2025 | $2,842 | $29,181 | $5,444 | $23,737 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $27,791 | $5,295 | $22,496 |
| 2023 | $2,814 | $26,469 | $5,726 | $20,743 |
| 2022 | $778 | $7,223 | $7,223 | $0 |
| 2021 | $819 | $6,879 | $6,879 | $0 |
| 2020 | $747 | $6,552 | $6,552 | $0 |
| 2019 | $735 | $6,240 | $6,240 | $0 |
| 2018 | $64 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map