11831 E 38th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11831 E 38th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $177,099, approximately $154 per square foot. 11831 E 38th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Ogden Vernon Wayne
Bought by
Moreira Jose B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,497
Outstanding Balance
$61,019
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Ogden J R
Bought by
Livi Ogden J R and Jimmy Ray Ogden Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreira Jose B | $93,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Livi Ogden J R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreira Jose B | $92,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $12,434 | $1,766 | $10,668 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $11,842 | $2,114 | $9,728 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $11,279 | $2,143 | $9,136 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $10,742 | $2,622 | $8,120 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $10,230 | $2,497 | $7,733 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $10,230 | $2,497 | $7,733 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $10,230 | $2,497 | $7,733 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $10,230 | $2,497 | $7,733 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $10,230 | $2,497 | $7,733 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $10,230 | $2,497 | $7,733 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $10,230 | $2,497 | $7,733 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $10,230 | $2,497 | $7,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map