11832 E 64th St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Southbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11832 E 64th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $177,436, approximately $159 per square foot. 11832 E 64th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Marshall T. Moore Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Siemers Nancy J
Bought by
Zwart Jenne Ruth Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwart Jenne Ruth Ellen | $93,000 | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $12,435 | $1,740 | $10,695 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $11,843 | $1,911 | $9,932 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $11,278 | $1,912 | $9,366 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $10,741 | $2,564 | $8,177 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $10,230 | $2,442 | $7,788 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $10,230 | $2,442 | $7,788 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $10,230 | $2,442 | $7,788 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $10,230 | $2,442 | $7,788 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $10,230 | $2,442 | $7,788 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $10,230 | $2,442 | $7,788 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $10,230 | $2,442 | $7,788 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $10,230 | $2,442 | $7,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map