11834 E 128th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Haikey Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,572 - $384,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11834 E 128th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74011 and is currently estimated at $330,143, approximately $153 per square foot. 11834 E 128th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby East Elementary, Bixby Middle School, and Bixby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Rainey Terrence L and Rainey Elaine J
Bought by
Rainey Terrence L and Rainey Elaine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainey Terrence L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $19,445 | $2,207 | $17,238 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $18,850 | $2,311 | $16,539 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $19,271 | $2,561 | $16,710 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $17,711 | $3,629 | $14,082 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $17,166 | $3,517 | $13,649 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $16,637 | $3,409 | $13,228 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $16,122 | $3,303 | $12,819 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $15,624 | $3,201 | $12,423 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $16,194 | $3,318 | $12,876 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $15,722 | $3,221 | $12,501 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $16,624 | $3,406 | $13,218 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $15,251 | $3,125 | $12,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map