11836 Saddle Back Trail Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $360,508 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11836 Saddle Back Trail, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $386,127, approximately $259 per square foot. 11836 Saddle Back Trail is a home with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Sdh Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Amer Mohammad A and Skubel Tiffany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,800
Outstanding Balance
$203,373
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Sdh Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Woodard William Roy and Woodard Marisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,632
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amer Mohammad A | $560 | Mcmillan Psaroudis & Markey Pa | |
| Woodard William Roy | $266,000 | Ridgeland Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amer Mohammad A | $223,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard William Roy | $212,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $306,497 | $55,350 | $251,147 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $225,870 | $41,512 | $184,358 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $225,870 | $41,512 | $184,358 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $225,870 | $41,512 | $184,358 |
| 2021 | $295 | $41,512 | $41,512 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map