Estimated Value: $133,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11839 E Highway 54, Corn, OK 73024 and is currently estimated at $207,551, approximately $130 per square foot. 11839 E Highway 54 is a home located in Washita County with nearby schools including Cordell Elementary School, Cordell Junior High School, and Cordell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
A and B
Bought by
Chris Elizondo and Chris Billie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Abp and Schmidt Bernice
Bought by
Elizando Chris and Elizando Billie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Buddy
Bought by
Elizondo Chris and Elizondo Billie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Elizondo | -- | -- | |
| Elizando Chris | -- | -- | |
| Elizondo Chris | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $9,732 | $513 | $9,219 |
| 2024 | $710 | $9,449 | $498 | $8,951 |
| 2023 | $687 | $9,174 | $495 | $8,679 |
| 2022 | $699 | $9,174 | $495 | $8,679 |
| 2021 | $704 | $9,174 | $495 | $8,679 |
| 2020 | $717 | $9,378 | $495 | $8,883 |
| 2019 | $729 | $9,480 | $495 | $8,985 |
| 2018 | $723 | $9,582 | $495 | $9,087 |
| 2017 | $711 | $9,684 | $495 | $9,189 |
| 2016 | $745 | $9,786 | $495 | $9,291 |
| 2015 | $723 | $9,509 | $495 | $9,014 |
| 2014 | $723 | $9,447 | $495 | $8,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map