Landlord's Agent in 2020
Dennis Lo
Gainspot Inc.
(626) 252-2770
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $742,143 - $814,000
This outstanding two-story single family home features 3BR, 2.5Baths includes a large loft area upstairs for family entertainment. This Home interior was just freshly painted throughout, Great floor plan, open, bright & airy, laminate wood floor throughout, spacious kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast area, opens to the family room with a cozy fireplace. Luxurious master suite with spacious walk-in closet. Fantastic location, minutes away from Victoria Gardens Mall, schools, parks and 210 and 15 freeways. Square Footage not Taped, Tenant(s) to verify.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Chung Mao | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chen Jerry Chung Mao | $159,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kunchak Anatoly | $154,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chen Jerry Chung Mao | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunchak Anatoly | $151,513 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Rented | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Rent | $2,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Off Market | $2,395 | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $250,058 | $62,556 | $187,502 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $245,154 | $61,329 | $183,825 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $240,347 | $60,126 | $180,221 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $235,634 | $58,947 | $176,687 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $231,014 | $57,791 | $173,223 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $228,645 | $57,198 | $171,447 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $224,161 | $56,076 | $168,085 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $219,765 | $54,976 | $164,789 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $215,456 | $53,898 | $161,558 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $211,231 | $52,841 | $158,390 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $208,058 | $52,047 | $156,011 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $203,982 | $51,027 | $152,955 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Dennis Lo
Gainspot Inc.
(626) 252-2770
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR20175279
APN: 1089-392-67
Ask me questions while you tour the home.