1184-1194 Flatbush Ave Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
33,350
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1184-1194 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226. 1184-1194 Flatbush Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including School of Science and Technology, P.S. 315, and Middle School 246 Walt Whitman.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Royal Farms Inc
Bought by
1188 Flatbush Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Royal Farms Inc
Bought by
Royal Farms Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1188 Flatbush Llc | -- | -- | |
| Royal Farms Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $182,878 | $1,806,300 | $788,850 | $1,017,450 |
| 2025 | $130,285 | $1,774,350 | $788,850 | $985,500 |
| 2024 | $130,285 | $1,287,000 | $788,850 | $498,150 |
| 2023 | $131,830 | $1,274,400 | $788,850 | $485,550 |
| 2022 | $38,645 | $718,650 | $482,850 | $235,800 |
| 2021 | $66,891 | $625,500 | $479,250 | $146,250 |
| 2019 | $82,230 | $782,100 | $479,250 | $302,850 |
| 2018 | $99,350 | $1,091,700 | $479,250 | $612,450 |
| 2017 | $94,806 | $1,077,300 | $479,250 | $598,050 |
| 2016 | $85,763 | $1,024,200 | $479,250 | $544,950 |
| 2015 | $28,451 | $933,300 | $151,200 | $782,100 |
| 2014 | $28,451 | $799,650 | $151,200 | $648,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map