1184 Chapman Rd Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $256,555
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Chapman Rd, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $236,889, approximately $162 per square foot. 1184 Chapman Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Shirley Clayton F and Estate Of William R Shirley
Bought by
Ashley Stevie Dalton and Ashley Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,353
Outstanding Balance
$136,336
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Stevie Dalton | $153,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley Stevie Dalton | $155,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $7,590 | $830 | $6,760 |
| 2024 | $954 | $7,590 | $830 | $6,760 |
| 2023 | $944 | $7,590 | $830 | $6,760 |
| 2022 | $920 | $7,590 | $830 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $9,220 | $1,080 | $8,140 |
| 2020 | $530 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2019 | $530 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2018 | $541 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2016 | $475 | $3,800 | $420 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | $509 | $3,800 | $420 | $3,380 |
| 2014 | $510 | $3,800 | $420 | $3,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map