1184 Ferry Aly Eugene, OR 97401
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Ferry Aly, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $674,175, approximately $268 per square foot. 1184 Ferry Aly is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Dorena Properties Llc
Bought by
Debono Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,393
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Dorena Properties Llc
Bought by
Debono Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,393
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Fallon James B and Fallon Karin E
Bought by
Dorena Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Fallon James B and Fallon Karin E
Bought by
Dorena Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Baker George F
Bought by
Fallon James B and Fallon Karin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property