1184 Mannbrook Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $222,818 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Mannbrook Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $236,955, approximately $147 per square foot. 1184 Mannbrook Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Arlp Reo 400 Llc
Bought by
Resi Tl1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Trs 2 Lp
Bought by
Arlp Reo 400 Llc and C/O Altisource Asset Management Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Bought by
Ih2 Property Trs 2 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Atlanta Region Sfh I Llc
Bought by
Ih2 Property Georgia Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Auten Laura M
Bought by
Atlanta Region Sfh I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resi Tl1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Arlp Reo 400 Llc | $30,989,400 | -- | |
| Ih2 Property Trs 2 Lp | -- | -- | |
| Ih2 Property Georgia Lp | $27,002,382 | -- | |
| Atlanta Region Sfh I Llc | $29,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $93,960 | $12,000 | $81,960 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $69,680 | $6,271 | $63,409 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $69,680 | $6,271 | $63,409 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $69,680 | $6,000 | $63,680 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $56,240 | $6,000 | $50,240 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $51,800 | $6,000 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $43,520 | $6,000 | $37,520 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $26,000 | $3,640 | $22,360 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $26,000 | $3,640 | $22,360 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $28,360 | $3,880 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $19,000 | $3,880 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map