1184 North Fork Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 North Fork, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $258,951, approximately $165 per square foot. 1184 North Fork is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Christenson Bryan T and Christenson Emily D
Bought by
Pray Jonathan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,734
Outstanding Balance
$94,957
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pray Jonathan T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pray Jonathan T | $136,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |