1184 Tomberlin Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $611,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Tomberlin Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $427,829, approximately $371 per square foot. 1184 Tomberlin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Taylor James Eric
Bought by
Taylor David Leon and Taylor Donna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor David Leon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $371,400 | $248,900 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $219,700 | $97,400 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $219,700 | $97,400 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $219,700 | $97,400 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $219,700 | $97,400 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $999 | $128,830 | $91,230 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $128,830 | $91,230 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $128,830 | $91,230 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $128,800 | $91,200 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $128,830 | $91,230 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $128,830 | $91,230 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $249,630 | $217,290 | $32,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map