11840 Alysum Cir Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11840 Alysum Cir, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $555,472, approximately $410 per square foot. 11840 Alysum Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Haddenham Denece A and Haddenham Steven K
Bought by
Haddenham Steven K and Haddenham Denece A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Haddenham Steven K and Haddenham Denece A
Bought by
Haddenham Steven K and Haddenham Denece A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddenham Steven K | -- | Superior Title | |
| Haddenham Steven K | -- | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haddenham Steven K | $72,500 | |
| Closed | Haddenham Steven K | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $514,600 | $205,700 | $308,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $505,000 | $201,900 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $462,200 | $187,000 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $472,700 | $183,300 | $289,400 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $362,700 | $137,500 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $322,100 | $123,200 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $318,000 | $112,000 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $296,100 | $112,000 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $274,100 | $112,000 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $246,500 | $100,900 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $233,800 | $102,600 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $220,600 | $97,800 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map