11841 Brocks Gap Rd Fulks Run, VA 22830
Fulks Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,651 - $517,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11841 Brocks Gap Rd, Fulks Run, VA 22830 and is currently estimated at $421,217, approximately $259 per square foot. 11841 Brocks Gap Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Fulks Run Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $224,800 | $70,400 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $224,800 | $70,400 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $224,800 | $70,400 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $224,800 | $70,400 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $168,500 | $70,400 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $168,500 | $70,400 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $168,500 | $70,400 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $168,500 | $70,400 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $981 | $165,700 | $70,400 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $802 | $147,700 | $70,400 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $767 | $147,700 | $70,400 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $733 | $147,700 | $70,400 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map