P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Priscilla Morris
Engel & Volkers Marco Island
(239) 601-4720
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $791,000
Beautiful 3-bedroom 2 bath home with a den and 2nd floor loft, located in Twin Eagles. View of the Golf Course and water feature. While this beautiful property may not have a pool it was pre-wired during construction for a pool or spa should you desire to add one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monastiero Gregg Joseph | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Monastiero Gregg Joseph | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Jam Enterprises 2 Llc | $680,000 | Ronald S Webster | |
| Jam Enterprises 2 Llc | $680,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howe Bruce D | $607,331 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monastiero Gregg Joseph | $640,000 | |
| Closed | Monastiero Gregg Joseph | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Bruce D | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Sold | $680,000 | -5.4% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $719,000 | 0.0% | $279 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2022 01/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | For Sale | $719,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $710,652 | $356,355 | $354,297 |
| 2024 | $7,955 | $631,842 | $255,881 | $375,961 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $613,411 | $210,771 | $402,640 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $463,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $421,194 | $129,918 | $291,276 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $393,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $357,561 | $89,820 | $267,741 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $399,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,099 | $363,395 | $107,463 | $255,932 |
| 2016 | $4,995 | $357,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,756 | $335,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,647 | $318,057 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2022
Priscilla Morris
Engel & Volkers Marco Island
(239) 601-4720
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rebecca Sinatra
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 227-8556
7 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222000875
APN: 78542005281
Ask me questions while you tour the home.