11847 Shrewsbury Ln Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11847 Shrewsbury Ln, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $267,074, approximately $155 per square foot. 11847 Shrewsbury Ln is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Whitt Brandon and Whitt Heather
Bought by
Conte Howard and Conte Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Whitt Brandon
Bought by
Whitt Brandon and Morrison Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Lester Timothy E and Smithers Erryn G
Bought by
Whitt Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lester Timothy E and Smithers Erryn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,211
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conte Howard | $169,900 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Whitt Brandon | -- | Trinity Title Services Inc | |
| Whitt Brandon | $162,900 | Trinity Title Services Inc | |
| Lester Timothy E | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitt Brandon | $33,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitt Brandon | $162,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lester Timothy E | $74,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $162,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $153,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $148,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $843 | $144,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $142,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $139,345 | $35,000 | $104,345 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $124,336 | $23,500 | $100,836 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $119,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $107,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $101,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $85,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,373 | $79,214 | $18,550 | $60,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map