1185 Bardot St Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Bardot St, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $195,257, approximately $189 per square foot. 1185 Bardot St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $22,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $19,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $19,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $17,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $17,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $16,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $16,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $17,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $17,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $17,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map