1185 Dakota Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,459 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Dakota Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $599,865, approximately $391 per square foot. 1185 Dakota Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Possident Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,400
Outstanding Balance
$175,103
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Possident Christopher C | $279,300 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Possident Christopher C | $223,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |