1185 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $248,667, approximately $182 per square foot. 1185 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Hand Teresa and Trimpe Teresa L
Bought by
Trimpe David E and Trimpe Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Hand Gregory J
Bought by
Hand Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimpe David E | -- | None Available | |
| Trimpe David E | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hand Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $47,740 | $16,415 | $31,325 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $47,740 | $16,415 | $31,325 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $47,740 | $16,415 | $31,325 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $39,781 | $15,225 | $24,556 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $39,781 | $15,225 | $24,556 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $39,781 | $15,225 | $24,556 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $34,293 | $13,125 | $21,168 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $34,293 | $13,125 | $21,168 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $34,293 | $13,125 | $21,168 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $37,027 | $13,185 | $23,842 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $37,027 | $13,185 | $23,842 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $37,027 | $13,185 | $23,842 |
| 2013 | $2,453 | $39,813 | $14,175 | $25,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map