1185 E Pine Ave Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 E Pine Ave, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $107,872, approximately $102 per square foot. 1185 E Pine Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Alberts Mark E and Alberts Cynthia K
Bought by
Alberts Mark E and Alberts Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Heggan David R and Heggan Debra A
Bought by
Alberts Mark E and Alberts Cynthia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,100
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberts Mark E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alberts Mark E | -- | Eastern Atlantic Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |