1185 E York Ave Flint, MI 48505
Northeast Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $92,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 E York Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $75,855, approximately $63 per square foot. 1185 E York Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Buford Bray Carmelita
Bought by
Genesee County Habitat For Humanity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee County Habitat For Humanity | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $667 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $660 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |