1185 Fabre Cir Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $196,152 - $239,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Fabre Cir, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $220,788, approximately $101 per square foot. 1185 Fabre Cir is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Yin Sophoeun Jenny and Thorng Vannak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Bought by
Yin Sophoeun Jenny and Vannak Thorng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Bought by
Taylor Living Trust and C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yin Sophoeun Jenny | $2,881 | -- | |
| Yin Sophoeun Jenny | $135,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $38,450 | $2,000 | $36,450 |
| 2024 | $733 | $24,660 | $2,000 | $22,660 |
| 2023 | $808 | $24,660 | $2,000 | $22,660 |
| 2022 | $858 | $24,660 | $2,000 | $22,660 |
| 2021 | $839 | $24,660 | $2,000 | $22,660 |
| 2020 | $784 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $729 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $754 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $754 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $754 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $754 | $22,080 | $2,000 | $20,080 |
| 2014 | $901 | $25,020 | $2,500 | $22,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map