1185 Harper Dr Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $728,111 - $910,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Harper Dr, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $795,778, approximately $281 per square foot. 1185 Harper Dr is a home with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Toll Mid Atlantic Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Soleev Aminhon and Yusupova Gulshoda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,845
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Sp Warminster Llc
Bought by
Toll Mid Atlantic Lp Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,464,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soleev Aminhon | $527,605 | None Available | |
| Toll Mid Atlantic Lp Company Inc | $8,064,000 | Westminster Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soleev Aminhon | $474,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Toll Mid Atlantic Lp Company Inc | $3,464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,203 | $48,340 | $4,640 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $10,203 | $48,340 | $4,640 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $9,889 | $48,340 | $4,640 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $9,678 | $48,340 | $4,640 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $907 | $4,640 | $4,640 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $4,640 | $4,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map