1185 Hemlock Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Hemlock Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $426,420, approximately $264 per square foot. 1185 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Beneficial Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ferrel Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,769
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$329,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Kuck Kenneth D and Kuck Gaylle L
Bought by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Colorado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Aiken Paul M and Aiken Kimmerly S
Bought by
Kuck Kenneth D and Kuck Gaylle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,302
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Sold by
Howell Jerry W and Howell Cynthia D
Bought by
Aiken Paul M and Aiken Kimmerly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrel Alexander | $155,000 | Fahtco | |
| Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Colorado | -- | None Available | |
| Kuck Kenneth D | $110,100 | -- | |
| Aiken Paul M | $65,400 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Howell Jerry W | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrel Alexander | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuck Kenneth D | $112,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $24,330 | $5,630 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $24,330 | $5,630 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $25,380 | $4,460 | $20,920 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $19,810 | $4,520 | $15,290 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $20,380 | $4,650 | $15,730 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $19,280 | $4,290 | $14,990 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $19,280 | $4,290 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $15,420 | $2,520 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $15,420 | $2,520 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $14,440 | $2,390 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $14,440 | $2,390 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $11,070 | $2,150 | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map