Estimated Value: $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Mac Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently priced at $261,000, approximately $153 per square foot. 1185 Mac Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $251 | $3,966 | $3,966 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $41,750 | $5,540 | $36,210 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $41,750 | $5,540 | $36,210 |
| 2013 | $2,398 | $39,250 | $5,540 | $33,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map