1185 Progress Dr Unit A Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $257,490 - $311,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Progress Dr Unit A, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $294,623, approximately $246 per square foot. 1185 Progress Dr Unit A is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Umpqua Bank
Bought by
Schwein Larry C and Schwein Myrle Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwein Larry C | $142,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,406 | $167,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,355 | $162,400 | $77,120 | $85,280 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $157,670 | $74,880 | $82,790 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $153,080 | $72,700 | $80,380 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $153,080 | $72,700 | $80,380 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $148,630 | $70,580 | $78,050 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $144,310 | $68,520 | $75,790 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $136,030 | $64,600 | $71,430 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $132,070 | $62,720 | $69,350 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $132,070 | $62,720 | $69,350 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $124,500 | $59,130 | $65,370 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $124,500 | $59,130 | $65,370 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $117,360 | $55,740 | $61,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map