Estimated Value: $151,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Riviera Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $165,844, approximately $135 per square foot. 1185 Riviera Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Ford Harold C and Davis Lorretta J
Bought by
Ford Harold C and Harold C Ford Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Ford Harold C
Bought by
Ford Harold C and Davis Lorretta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Harold C | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Harold C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $790 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |