S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sasha Wellmaker
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)
(406) 661-2668
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $616,000
Immaculate move in ready single level home located in a highly desirable Northern Plains neighborhood. Featuring vaulted ceilings, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, abundance of natural light throughout, fresh paint and new carpet in all bedrooms. Beautiful master suite with double sinks and tiled walk in shower. Covered back patio with full fenced yard and unobstructed mountain views. Turn-key and ready for you to call it home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho) License #SP50985 Listed on: 02/21/2025
Co-Listed By
Madelyn Halligan
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho) License #SP51700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanke Ellen M | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Newton Larry L | -- | First American Title | |
| Hayden Kourtney | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Hayden John E | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayden Kourtney | $383,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden John E | $294,628 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | +1.8% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $574,900 | -- | $338 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $546,900 | $220,000 | $326,900 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $490,000 | $165,000 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $522,500 | $165,000 | $357,500 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $474,828 | $157,500 | $317,328 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $318,360 | $105,000 | $213,360 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $294,840 | $95,000 | $199,840 |
| 2019 | $982 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sasha Wellmaker
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)
(406) 661-2668
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Madelyn Halligan
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Charlie Taranto
Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc
(208) 660-7246
4 in this area
104 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Candy Taranto
Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc
(208) 660-7273
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeremy Knoll
Northwest Realty Group
(208) 691-9375
3 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-1516
APN: PL1920010020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.