1185 Will Baker Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Will Baker Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $160,882, approximately $167 per square foot. 1185 Will Baker Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $101,137 | $21,008 | $80,129 |
| 2024 | $669 | $61,298 | $19,640 | $41,658 |
| 2023 | $660 | $61,298 | $19,640 | $41,658 |
| 2022 | $660 | $61,298 | $19,640 | $41,658 |
| 2021 | $660 | $61,298 | $19,640 | $41,658 |
| 2020 | $660 | $61,298 | $19,640 | $41,658 |
| 2019 | $660 | $61,298 | $19,640 | $41,658 |
| 2018 | $561 | $61,298 | $19,640 | $41,658 |
| 2017 | $564 | $61,298 | $19,640 | $41,658 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,782 | $19,640 | $43,142 |
| 2013 | $652 | $62,782 | $19,640 | $43,142 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,782 | $19,640 | $43,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map