Seller's Agent in 2022
Dawn Lochner
LaMore Realty
(256) 339-6171
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $239,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom ranch home with a 1/2 acre lot! This home has been loved by one owner, and now it's time to find a new owners to make memories here as well. More details to come.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snapp Judith J | $185,000 | Kankakee County Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $70,531 | $9,290 | $61,241 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $70,531 | $9,290 | $61,241 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $64,489 | $8,445 | $56,044 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $61,382 | $7,678 | $53,704 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $47,036 | $7,678 | $39,358 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $46,570 | $7,602 | $38,968 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $46,109 | $7,527 | $38,582 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $44,549 | $7,272 | $37,277 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $43,825 | $7,200 | $36,625 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $42,022 | $7,076 | $34,946 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $41,046 | $7,006 | $34,040 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $41,046 | $7,006 | $34,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,858 | $7,204 | $36,654 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dawn Lochner
LaMore Realty
(256) 339-6171
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Linda Krause
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Speckman Realty
(815) 263-6577
49 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11368850
APN: 05-11-18-201-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.