11855 Smith Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11855 Smith Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $225,596, approximately $154 per square foot. 11855 Smith Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Bought by
Stewlow Richard L and Stewlow Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewlow Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128,961 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $61,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $60,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $56,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,574 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map