11856 E 15th Place Tulsa, OK 74128
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,565 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11856 E 15th Place, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $180,391, approximately $129 per square foot. 11856 E 15th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $10,624 | $1,103 | $9,521 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $10,285 | $1,215 | $9,070 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $10,956 | $1,270 | $9,686 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $9,637 | $1,622 | $8,015 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $9,327 | $1,570 | $7,757 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $9,327 | $1,570 | $7,757 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $9,327 | $1,570 | $7,757 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $9,327 | $1,570 | $7,757 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $10,187 | $1,714 | $8,473 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $9,892 | $1,665 | $8,227 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $9,603 | $1,738 | $7,865 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $9,603 | $1,738 | $7,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map