11857 Rybicki Rd Free Soil, MI 49411
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11857 Rybicki Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411 and is currently estimated at $558,440, approximately $297 per square foot. 11857 Rybicki Rd is a home located in Mason County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Kitchen and Kitchen Tania
Bought by
Kitchen Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,519
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Kopp David W and Kopp Lynn B
Bought by
Kitchen Joseph and Kitchen Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,103
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kitchen Joseph | $187,500 | -- | |
| Kitchen Joseph | $187,500 | Lighthouse Title | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History