11859 River Rd Ridgely, MD 21660
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $434,917
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11859 River Rd, Ridgely, MD 21660 and is currently estimated at $405,972, approximately $258 per square foot. 11859 River Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Greensboro Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $278,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $260,700 | $103,700 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $256,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $251,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $247,600 | $123,700 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $247,600 | $123,700 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $247,600 | $123,700 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $264,900 | $163,700 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map