1186 E 9th St Crum Lynne, PA 19022
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 E 9th St, Crum Lynne, PA 19022 and is currently estimated at $183,757, approximately $163 per square foot. 1186 E 9th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eddystone Elementary School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Bondreski Richard Joseph and Estate Of Victoria Bondreski
Bought by
Ruhl Dussell Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,960
Outstanding Balance
$21,639
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$162,118
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruhl Dussell Dawn | $68,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruhl Dussell Dawn | $54,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $75,000 | $27,750 | $47,250 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $75,000 | $27,750 | $47,250 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $75,000 | $27,750 | $47,250 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $75,000 | $27,750 | $47,250 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $75,000 | $27,750 | $47,250 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $59,810 | $19,630 | $40,180 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $59,810 | $19,630 | $40,180 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $59,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $59,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $328 | $59,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $59,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $59,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map