1186 Milo Rd Sebec, ME 04481
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 Milo Rd, Sebec, ME 04481 and is currently estimated at $253,388, approximately $221 per square foot. 1186 Milo Rd is a home located in Piscataquis County with nearby schools including Se Do Mo Cha Elementary School and Se Do Mo Cha Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Nessmann Gerald
Bought by
Lyon Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,232 | $156,650 | $34,620 | $122,030 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $156,650 | $34,620 | $122,030 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $156,650 | $34,620 | $122,030 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $156,650 | $34,620 | $122,030 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $156,650 | $34,620 | $122,030 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $156,650 | $34,620 | $122,030 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $156,650 | $34,620 | $122,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map